Flourish Prize winners pose together

2018 Flourish Prizes

This May, the AIM2Flourish team will host a global, multi-day, virtual celebration via Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Zoom video conference and more to celebrate the 2018 Flourish Prizes. We’ll host live conversations, share photos, stream video, and participate in Twitter chats — all to lift up the stories of our 2018 Flourish Prizes winners. In addition, we will collaborate with global colleagues to promote AIM2Flourish and the 2018 Flourish Prize winners at in-person events and regional celebrations. Read more about our 2018 Flourish Prizes Celebration Plan.

2018 Distinguished Jury

Selecting the 17 winners is a huge job, since we have over 500 eligible student-written stories about positive and profitable business innovations that were published on AIM2Flourish.com in 2017. To meet this challenge, we expanded the number of distinguished people who will help us select the final 17 winners this year.

The 2018 Flourish Prizes Jury includes business leaders who were awarded 2017 Flourish Prizes, as well as Fowler Center Advisory Board members, and esteemed colleagues from academia and the Cleveland business community.

2018 Flourish Prizes Jury Members from the Fowler Center for Business as an Agent of World Benefit Community

Roberta Baskin - Fowler Center Advisory Board Member
Jacqueline Cambata - Fowler Center Advisory Board Member
Lyell Clarke - Fowler Center Advisory Board Member
Adam Dunn - Cleveland Co-Labs
John R. Ehrenfeld - Former Fowler Center Distinguished Fellow
Mary Finney - Former Fowler Center Distinguished Fellow
Char Fowler - Fowler Center Advisory Board Member
Charles D. Fowler - Fowler Center Advisory Board Member
Tony Carr - Fowler Center Advisory Board Member
Michele Hunt - Fowler Center Advisory Board Member
Lori Kendall - Former Fowler Center Distinguished Fellow
John North - Managing Director, GRLI (Globally Responsible Leadership Initiative)
Rob Widing - Former Weatherhead School of Management Dean

2018 Flourish Prizes Jury Members from the 2017 Flourish Prizes Winners Community, representing businesses in Chile, Argentina, Colombia, Kenya, Mozambique, Nepal, Indonesia, Israel, Mexico, Canada, and the United States

Gavin Armstrong
Jamie Bechtel
Juan Ignacio Gerardi
Seungah Jeong
Ben Kneppers
Don Larson
Maria Eugenia Lascano
Tyler McMahon
Oscar Andres Mendez
Karl Morrison
John Salzinger
Alaa Sweetat
Sugianto Tandio
Tommy Tjiptadjaja
Fernando Diez Torres
Adam Ziv